535 High Lane
Stanfields, Stoke On Trent, ST6 7EP
Residential care home · 8 beds · Choices Housing Association
- Weekly fee
- Not published
- CQC rating
- Good
- August 2018
- Beds
- 8
- residential
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
About 535 High Lane
535 High Lane is a residential care home in Stoke On Trent, in the Stoke-on-Trent council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 8 residents. It provides care for people living with dementia, older people, younger adults, people with a learning disability or autism, people with mental health needs and people with a physical disability. It is run by Choices Housing Association, which operates 12 care homes in England. The home has been registered since January 2011.
At its latest inspection, published August 2018, the CQC rated 535 High Lane Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.
535 High Lane has not published its fees and we are still collecting figures for Stoke-on-Trent. Across England residential care usually costs £900 to £1,400 a week and nursing care £1,200 to £1,900. Ask the home for a written quote that lists what is included.
There are 84 registered care homes in Stoke-on-Trent. The nearest to 535 High Lane include 17 Norton Avenue, The Willows and Gorsefield Residential Home. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.
Care provided
- Residential care
- Dementia care
- Older people
- Younger adults
- Learning disabilities
- Mental health
- Physical disabilities
Registration
- Brand
- Choices Housing Association
- Registered name
- Choices Housing Association Limited - 535 High Lane
- Registered with CQC
- January 2011
- Latest CQC rating
- Good (August 2018)
- Council area
- Stoke-on-Trent
- Town
- Stoke On Trent
Fees
535 High Lane has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about 535 High Lane
How much does 535 High Lane cost?
535 High Lane has not published its fees. Across England residential care usually costs £900 to £1,400 a week and nursing care £1,200 to £1,900. Ask the home for a written quote.
What is the CQC rating for 535 High Lane?
The Care Quality Commission rated 535 High Lane Good in August 2018. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.
Does 535 High Lane provide nursing care?
No. 535 High Lane is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.
Does 535 High Lane offer dementia care?
Yes. 535 High Lane is registered to care for people living with dementia.
How many residents does 535 High Lane have?
535 High Lane is registered for up to 8 residents.