Berkeley Court
Chatsworth Road, Harehills, Leeds, LS8 3QJ
Residential care home · 78 beds · Anchor
- Weekly fee
- Not published
- area typical £1,322
- CQC rating
- Good
- July 2025
- Beds
- 78
- residential
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
About Berkeley Court
Berkeley Court is a residential care home in Leeds, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 78 residents. It provides care for people living with dementia, older people and younger adults. It is run by Anchor, which operates 121 care homes in England. The home has been registered since May 2021.
At its latest inspection, published July 2025, the CQC rated Berkeley Court Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.
Berkeley Court has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Leeds with a fee on record typically charge about £1,322 a week for residential care and £1,409 for nursing care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.
There are 158 registered care homes in Leeds. The nearest to Berkeley Court include Oak Tree Lodge, Embracing Independent Lifestyles and Harewood Court Nursing Home. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.
Care provided
- Residential care
- Dementia care
- Older people
- Younger adults
Registration
- Provider
- Anchor Hanover Group
- Brand
- Anchor
- Registered with CQC
- May 2021
- Latest CQC rating
- Good (July 2025)
- Council area
- Leeds
- Town
- Leeds
Fees
Berkeley Court has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Leeds typically charge about £1,322 a week for residential care and £1,409 for nursing care.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Berkeley Court
How much does Berkeley Court cost?
Berkeley Court has not published its fees. Care homes in Leeds typically charge about £1,322 a week for residential care and £1,409 for nursing care. Ask the home for a written quote.
What is the CQC rating for Berkeley Court?
The Care Quality Commission rated Berkeley Court Good in July 2025. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.
Does Berkeley Court provide nursing care?
No. Berkeley Court is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.
Does Berkeley Court offer dementia care?
Yes. Berkeley Court is registered to care for people living with dementia.
How many residents does Berkeley Court have?
Berkeley Court is registered for up to 78 residents.