Harewood Court Nursing Home
89 Harehills Lane, Chapel Allerton, Leeds, LS7 4HA
Nursing home · 40 beds · Pearl Jackson
- Weekly fee
- Not published
- area typical £1,409
- CQC rating
- Good
- May 2023
- Beds
- 40
- with nursing
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
About Harewood Court Nursing Home
Harewood Court Nursing Home is a nursing home in Leeds, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 40 residents. It provides care for people living with dementia, older people, younger adults and people with a physical disability. It is run by Pearl Jackson, which operates 21 care homes in England. The home has been registered since February 2011.
At its latest inspection, published May 2023, the CQC rated Harewood Court Nursing Home Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.
Harewood Court Nursing Home has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Leeds with a fee on record typically charge about £1,322 a week for residential care and £1,409 for nursing care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.
There are 158 registered care homes in Leeds. The nearest to Harewood Court Nursing Home include Roundhay Wood Apartments, Neville House and House of Light. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.
Care provided
- Nursing care
- Dementia care
- Older people
- Younger adults
- Physical disabilities
Registration
- Provider
- Solutions (Yorkshire) Limited
- Brand
- Pearl Jackson
- Registered with CQC
- February 2011
- Latest CQC rating
- Good (May 2023)
- Council area
- Leeds
- Town
- Leeds
Fees
Harewood Court Nursing Home has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Leeds typically charge about £1,322 a week for residential care and £1,409 for nursing care.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Harewood Court Nursing Home
How much does Harewood Court Nursing Home cost?
Harewood Court Nursing Home has not published its fees. Care homes in Leeds typically charge about £1,322 a week for residential care and £1,409 for nursing care. Ask the home for a written quote.
What is the CQC rating for Harewood Court Nursing Home?
The Care Quality Commission rated Harewood Court Nursing Home Good in May 2023. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.
Does Harewood Court Nursing Home provide nursing care?
Yes. Harewood Court Nursing Home is registered as a care home with nursing, so registered nurses are on site. If you need nursing care the NHS pays a weekly contribution towards the nursing part of the fee.
Does Harewood Court Nursing Home offer dementia care?
Yes. Harewood Court Nursing Home is registered to care for people living with dementia.
How many residents does Harewood Court Nursing Home have?
Harewood Court Nursing Home is registered for up to 40 residents.