Waterhouse Manor Care Home
5 Waterhouse Way, Hampton Gardens, Peterborough, PE7 8SJ
Residential care home · 80 beds · Avery
- Weekly fee
- Not published
- area typical £1,055
- CQC rating
- Not yet rated
- Beds
- 80
- residential
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
About Waterhouse Manor Care Home
Waterhouse Manor Care Home is a residential care home in Peterborough, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 80 residents. It provides care for people living with dementia, older people, younger adults, people with a physical disability and people with a sensory impairment. It is run by Avery, which operates 108 care homes in England. The home has been registered since June 2025.
Waterhouse Manor Care Home has not yet received a CQC rating. This is normal for a newly registered service; the CQC usually inspects within its first year.
Waterhouse Manor Care Home has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Peterborough with a fee on record typically charge about £1,055 a week for residential care and £1,275 for nursing care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.
There are 37 registered care homes in Peterborough. The nearest to Waterhouse Manor Care Home include Waterhouse Manor Care Home, Haddon House and Clayburn Court. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.
Care provided
- Residential care
- Dementia care
- Older people
- Younger adults
- Physical disabilities
- Sensory impairment
Registration
- Provider
- Willowbrook Healthcare Limited
- Brand
- Avery
- Registered with CQC
- June 2025
- Latest CQC rating
- Not yet rated
- Council area
- Peterborough
- Town
- Peterborough
Fees
Waterhouse Manor Care Home has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Peterborough typically charge about £1,055 a week for residential care and £1,275 for nursing care.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Waterhouse Manor Care Home
How much does Waterhouse Manor Care Home cost?
Waterhouse Manor Care Home has not published its fees. Care homes in Peterborough typically charge about £1,055 a week for residential care and £1,275 for nursing care. Ask the home for a written quote.
What is the CQC rating for Waterhouse Manor Care Home?
Waterhouse Manor Care Home has not yet been rated by the CQC. New services are usually inspected within their first year.
Does Waterhouse Manor Care Home provide nursing care?
No. Waterhouse Manor Care Home is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.
Does Waterhouse Manor Care Home offer dementia care?
Yes. Waterhouse Manor Care Home is registered to care for people living with dementia.
How many residents does Waterhouse Manor Care Home have?
Waterhouse Manor Care Home is registered for up to 80 residents.