Skip to content
The Care Home DirectoryEvery care home in England
CQC: Good

Park House Nursing Home

27 Park Crescent, Peterborough, PE1 4DX

Nursing home · 52 beds · Healthcare Homes

Weekly fee
Not published
area typical £1,275
CQC rating
Good
November 2023
Beds
52
with nursing
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

About Park House Nursing Home

Park House Nursing Home is a nursing home in Peterborough, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 52 residents. It provides care for people living with dementia and older people. It is run by Healthcare Homes, which operates 48 care homes in England. The home has been registered since January 2016.

At its latest inspection, published November 2023, the CQC rated Park House Nursing Home Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.

Park House Nursing Home has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Peterborough with a fee on record typically charge about £1,055 a week for residential care and £1,275 for nursing care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.

There are 37 registered care homes in Peterborough. The nearest to Park House Nursing Home include Park Vista Care Home, Broadleigh Nursing Home and Lavender House Care Home, 1 of which has a fee on record. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.

Care provided

  • Nursing care
  • Dementia care
  • Older people

Registration

Brand
Healthcare Homes
Registered with CQC
January 2016
Latest CQC rating
Good (November 2023)
Council area
Peterborough
Read the full CQC inspection report

Fees

Park House Nursing Home has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Peterborough typically charge about £1,055 a week for residential care and £1,275 for nursing care.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about Park House Nursing Home

How much does Park House Nursing Home cost?

Park House Nursing Home has not published its fees. Care homes in Peterborough typically charge about £1,055 a week for residential care and £1,275 for nursing care. Ask the home for a written quote.

What is the CQC rating for Park House Nursing Home?

The Care Quality Commission rated Park House Nursing Home Good in November 2023. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.

Does Park House Nursing Home provide nursing care?

Yes. Park House Nursing Home is registered as a care home with nursing, so registered nurses are on site. If you need nursing care the NHS pays a weekly contribution towards the nursing part of the fee.

Does Park House Nursing Home offer dementia care?

Yes. Park House Nursing Home is registered to care for people living with dementia.

How many residents does Park House Nursing Home have?

Park House Nursing Home is registered for up to 52 residents.

Florence House Care Home

Peterborough, PE1 · 0.3 km · 21 beds
CQC: Not yet rated
ResidentialDementiaNVCH
Fee not published
Area typical £1,055 a week
No reviews yet

See all 48 care homes run by Healthcare Homes