Skip to content
The Care Home DirectoryEvery care home in England
CQC: Good

MIG House Residential Care Homes

81 The Drive, Ilford, IG1 3HF

Residential care home · 7 beds · Mig House Residential Care Home

Weekly fee
Not published
area typical £1,427
CQC rating
Good
January 2023
Beds
7
residential
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

About MIG House Residential Care Homes

MIG House Residential Care Homes is a residential care home in Ilford, in the Redbridge council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 7 residents. It provides care for people with a learning disability or autism. It is run by Mig House Residential Care Home, which operates 2 care homes in England. The home has been registered since January 2011.

At its latest inspection, published January 2023, the CQC rated MIG House Residential Care Homes Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.

MIG House Residential Care Homes has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Redbridge with a fee on record typically charge about £1,427 a week for residential care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.

There are 76 registered care homes in Redbridge. The nearest to MIG House Residential Care Homes include The Beeches (The Drive), Arlington House and Endsleigh Care Limited. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.

Care provided

  • Residential care
  • Learning disabilities

Registration

Registered with CQC
January 2011
Latest CQC rating
Good (January 2023)
Council area
Redbridge
Town
Ilford
Read the full CQC inspection report

Fees

MIG House Residential Care Homes has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Redbridge typically charge about £1,427 a week for residential care.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about MIG House Residential Care Homes

How much does MIG House Residential Care Homes cost?

MIG House Residential Care Homes has not published its fees. Care homes in Redbridge typically charge about £1,427 a week for residential care. Ask the home for a written quote.

What is the CQC rating for MIG House Residential Care Homes?

The Care Quality Commission rated MIG House Residential Care Homes Good in January 2023. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.

Does MIG House Residential Care Homes provide nursing care?

No. MIG House Residential Care Homes is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.

Does MIG House Residential Care Homes offer dementia care?

MIG House Residential Care Homes is not registered with the CQC for dementia care. If dementia care is needed, filter the Redbridge listing for homes that are.

How many residents does MIG House Residential Care Homes have?

MIG House Residential Care Homes is registered for up to 7 residents.

Seymour Gardens

London, IG1 · 0.3 km · 5 beds
CQC: Good
ResidentialNorwood
Fee not published
Area typical £1,427 a week
No reviews yet

See all 2 care homes run by Mig House Residential Care Home