Maplebrook Care Home
Johnson Street, Wolverhampton, WV2 3BD
Nursing home · 81 beds · Care Concern Group
- Weekly fee
- Not published
- area typical £1,183
- CQC rating
- Good
- July 2026
- Beds
- 81
- with nursing
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
About Maplebrook Care Home
Maplebrook Care Home is a nursing home in Wolverhampton, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 81 residents. It provides care for people living with dementia, older people, younger adults, people with mental health needs, people with a physical disability and people with a sensory impairment. It is run by Care Concern Group, which operates 56 care homes in England. The home has been registered since April 2023.
At its latest inspection, published July 2026, the CQC rated Maplebrook Care Home Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.
Maplebrook Care Home has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Wolverhampton with a fee on record typically charge about £1,183 a week for residential care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.
There are 71 registered care homes in Wolverhampton. The nearest to Maplebrook Care Home include Trinity Court, Wanderers House and The Coach House. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.
Care provided
- Nursing care
- Dementia care
- Older people
- Younger adults
- Mental health
- Physical disabilities
- Sensory impairment
Registration
- Provider
- Maplebrook Care Limited
- Brand
- Care Concern Group
- Registered with CQC
- April 2023
- Latest CQC rating
- Good (July 2026)
- Council area
- Wolverhampton
- Town
- Wolverhampton
Fees
Maplebrook Care Home has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Wolverhampton typically charge about £1,183 a week for residential care.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Maplebrook Care Home
How much does Maplebrook Care Home cost?
Maplebrook Care Home has not published its fees. Care homes in Wolverhampton typically charge about £1,183 a week for residential care. Ask the home for a written quote.
What is the CQC rating for Maplebrook Care Home?
The Care Quality Commission rated Maplebrook Care Home Good in July 2026. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.
Does Maplebrook Care Home provide nursing care?
Yes. Maplebrook Care Home is registered as a care home with nursing, so registered nurses are on site. If you need nursing care the NHS pays a weekly contribution towards the nursing part of the fee.
Does Maplebrook Care Home offer dementia care?
Yes. Maplebrook Care Home is registered to care for people living with dementia.
How many residents does Maplebrook Care Home have?
Maplebrook Care Home is registered for up to 81 residents.