Skip to content
The Care Home DirectoryEvery care home in England
CQC: Good

KYN Bickley

Bickley Park Road, Bromley, BR1 2AZ

Nursing home · 90 beds · KYN Bickley

Weekly fee
Not published
CQC rating
Good
January 2026
Beds
90
with nursing
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

About KYN Bickley

KYN Bickley is a nursing home in Bromley, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 90 residents. It provides care for people living with dementia, older people and younger adults. The home has been registered since January 2023.

At its latest inspection, published January 2026, the CQC rated KYN Bickley Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.

KYN Bickley has not published its fees and we are still collecting figures for Bromley. Across England residential care usually costs £900 to £1,400 a week and nursing care £1,200 to £1,900. Ask the home for a written quote that lists what is included.

There are 53 registered care homes in Bromley. The nearest to KYN Bickley include Queen Elizabeth House, Homefield and Beechmore Court. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.

Care provided

  • Nursing care
  • Dementia care
  • Older people
  • Younger adults

Registration

Registered with CQC
January 2023
Latest CQC rating
Good (January 2026)
Council area
Bromley
Read the full CQC inspection report

Fees

KYN Bickley has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about KYN Bickley

How much does KYN Bickley cost?

KYN Bickley has not published its fees. Across England residential care usually costs £900 to £1,400 a week and nursing care £1,200 to £1,900. Ask the home for a written quote.

What is the CQC rating for KYN Bickley?

The Care Quality Commission rated KYN Bickley Good in January 2026. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.

Does KYN Bickley provide nursing care?

Yes. KYN Bickley is registered as a care home with nursing, so registered nurses are on site. If you need nursing care the NHS pays a weekly contribution towards the nursing part of the fee.

Does KYN Bickley offer dementia care?

Yes. KYN Bickley is registered to care for people living with dementia.

How many residents does KYN Bickley have?

KYN Bickley is registered for up to 90 residents.