Ealing Manor Nursing Home
5-6 Grange Park, Ealing, London, W5 3PL
Nursing home · 33 beds · Pyramid Partnership
- Weekly fee
- Not published
- CQC rating
- Good
- October 2021
- Beds
- 33
- with nursing
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
About Ealing Manor Nursing Home
Ealing Manor Nursing Home is a nursing home in London, in the Ealing council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 33 residents. It provides care for people living with dementia, older people, younger adults, people with a physical disability and people with a sensory impairment. It is run by Pyramid Partnership. The home has been registered since September 2024.
At its latest inspection, published October 2021, the CQC rated Ealing Manor Nursing Home Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.
Ealing Manor Nursing Home has not published its fees and we are still collecting figures for Ealing. Across England residential care usually costs £900 to £1,400 a week and nursing care £1,200 to £1,900. Ask the home for a written quote that lists what is included.
There are 35 registered care homes in Ealing. The nearest to Ealing Manor Nursing Home include Kenilworth Nursing Home, Kolbe House and Beech Haven. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.
Care provided
- Nursing care
- Dementia care
- Older people
- Younger adults
- Physical disabilities
- Sensory impairment
Registration
- Provider
- Pyramid Partnership LLP
- Registered with CQC
- September 2024
- Latest CQC rating
- Good (October 2021)
- Council area
- Ealing
- Town
- London
Fees
Ealing Manor Nursing Home has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Ealing Manor Nursing Home
How much does Ealing Manor Nursing Home cost?
Ealing Manor Nursing Home has not published its fees. Across England residential care usually costs £900 to £1,400 a week and nursing care £1,200 to £1,900. Ask the home for a written quote.
What is the CQC rating for Ealing Manor Nursing Home?
The Care Quality Commission rated Ealing Manor Nursing Home Good in October 2021. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.
Does Ealing Manor Nursing Home provide nursing care?
Yes. Ealing Manor Nursing Home is registered as a care home with nursing, so registered nurses are on site. If you need nursing care the NHS pays a weekly contribution towards the nursing part of the fee.
Does Ealing Manor Nursing Home offer dementia care?
Yes. Ealing Manor Nursing Home is registered to care for people living with dementia.
How many residents does Ealing Manor Nursing Home have?
Ealing Manor Nursing Home is registered for up to 33 residents.