Cascade Peters House
Townhouse Road, Costessey, Norwich, NR8 5BY
Residential care home · 5 beds · Cascade (Charlton House)
- Weekly fee
- Not published
- area typical £1,000
- CQC rating
- Not yet rated
- Beds
- 5
- residential
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
About Cascade Peters House
Cascade Peters House is a residential care home in Norwich, in the Norfolk council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 5 residents. It provides care for younger adults and people with a learning disability or autism. It is run by Cascade (Charlton House), which operates 4 care homes in England. The home has been registered since August 2024.
Cascade Peters House has not yet received a CQC rating. This is normal for a newly registered service; the CQC usually inspects within its first year.
Cascade Peters House has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Norfolk with a fee on record typically charge about £1,000 a week for residential care and £1,554 for nursing care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.
There are 319 registered care homes in Norfolk. The nearest to Cascade Peters House include Cascade (Hurst House), Cascade (Cohen House) and Cascade (Charlton House). A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.
Care provided
- Residential care
- Younger adults
- Learning disabilities
Registration
- Provider
- Cascade (Charlton House) Limited
- Registered with CQC
- August 2024
- Latest CQC rating
- Not yet rated
- Council area
- Norfolk
- Town
- Norwich
Fees
Cascade Peters House has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Norfolk typically charge about £1,000 a week for residential care and £1,554 for nursing care.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Cascade Peters House
How much does Cascade Peters House cost?
Cascade Peters House has not published its fees. Care homes in Norfolk typically charge about £1,000 a week for residential care and £1,554 for nursing care. Ask the home for a written quote.
What is the CQC rating for Cascade Peters House?
Cascade Peters House has not yet been rated by the CQC. New services are usually inspected within their first year.
Does Cascade Peters House provide nursing care?
No. Cascade Peters House is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.
Does Cascade Peters House offer dementia care?
Cascade Peters House is not registered with the CQC for dementia care. If dementia care is needed, filter the Norfolk listing for homes that are.
How many residents does Cascade Peters House have?
Cascade Peters House is registered for up to 5 residents.