Skip to content
The Care Home DirectoryEvery care home in England
CQC: Requires improvement

101 Brook Street

101 Brook Street, Northumberland Heath, Erith, DA8 1JJ

Residential care home · 6 beds · Agincare

Weekly fee
Not published
area typical £1,542
CQC rating
Requires improvement
November 2023
Beds
6
residential
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

About 101 Brook Street

101 Brook Street is a residential care home in Erith, in the Bexley council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 6 residents. It provides care for older people, younger adults and people with a learning disability or autism. It is run by Agincare, which operates 49 care homes in England. The home has been registered since February 2026.

At its latest inspection, published November 2023, the CQC rated 101 Brook Street Requires improvement, which means the CQC found the service was not performing as well as it should and told it how to improve. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.

101 Brook Street has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Bexley with a fee on record typically charge about £1,542 a week for residential care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.

There are 31 registered care homes in Bexley. The nearest to 101 Brook Street include Oakdene House, Heathfield Court Care Home and Meyer House Nursing and Residential Care Home, 1 of which has a fee on record. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.

Care provided

  • Residential care
  • Older people
  • Younger adults
  • Learning disabilities

Registration

Brand
Agincare
Registered with CQC
February 2026
Latest CQC rating
Requires improvement (November 2023)
Council area
Bexley
Town
Erith
Read the full CQC inspection report

Fees

101 Brook Street has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Bexley typically charge about £1,542 a week for residential care.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about 101 Brook Street

How much does 101 Brook Street cost?

101 Brook Street has not published its fees. Care homes in Bexley typically charge about £1,542 a week for residential care. Ask the home for a written quote.

What is the CQC rating for 101 Brook Street?

The Care Quality Commission rated 101 Brook Street Requires improvement in November 2023. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.

Does 101 Brook Street provide nursing care?

No. 101 Brook Street is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.

Does 101 Brook Street offer dementia care?

101 Brook Street is not registered with the CQC for dementia care. If dementia care is needed, filter the Bexley listing for homes that are.

How many residents does 101 Brook Street have?

101 Brook Street is registered for up to 6 residents.

Oakdene House

Erith, DA8 · 0.6 km · 6 beds
CQC: Good
ResidentialLiaise
Fee not published
Area typical £1,542 a week
No reviews yet

Wadeville

Belvedere, DA17 · 1.3 km · 11 beds
CQC: Requires improvement
ResidentialCertitude
Fee not published
Area typical £1,542 a week
No reviews yet

See all 49 care homes run by Agincare