Skip to content
The Care Home DirectoryEvery care home in England
CQC: Good

14 Otley Road

14 Otley Road, Harrogate, HG2 0DN

Residential care home · 13 beds · Foresight Residential

Weekly fee
Not published
area typical £1,482
CQC rating
Good
August 2022
Beds
13
residential
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

About 14 Otley Road

14 Otley Road is a residential care home in Harrogate, in the North Yorkshire council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 13 residents. It provides care for older people, younger adults, people with a learning disability or autism, people with a physical disability and people with a sensory impairment. It is run by Foresight Residential, which operates 2 care homes in England. The home has been registered since December 2010.

At its latest inspection, published August 2022, the CQC rated 14 Otley Road Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.

14 Otley Road has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in North Yorkshire with a fee on record typically charge about £1,482 a week for residential care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.

There are 205 registered care homes in North Yorkshire. The nearest to 14 Otley Road include Sapphire Court, The Gatehouse and Emmaus House. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.

Care provided

  • Residential care
  • Older people
  • Younger adults
  • Learning disabilities
  • Physical disabilities
  • Sensory impairment

Registration

Registered name
Foresight Residential Limited - 14 Otley Road
Registered with CQC
December 2010
Latest CQC rating
Good (August 2022)
Council area
North Yorkshire
Read the full CQC inspection report

Fees

14 Otley Road has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in North Yorkshire typically charge about £1,482 a week for residential care.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about 14 Otley Road

How much does 14 Otley Road cost?

14 Otley Road has not published its fees. Care homes in North Yorkshire typically charge about £1,482 a week for residential care. Ask the home for a written quote.

What is the CQC rating for 14 Otley Road?

The Care Quality Commission rated 14 Otley Road Good in August 2022. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.

Does 14 Otley Road provide nursing care?

No. 14 Otley Road is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.

Does 14 Otley Road offer dementia care?

14 Otley Road is not registered with the CQC for dementia care. If dementia care is needed, filter the North Yorkshire listing for homes that are.

How many residents does 14 Otley Road have?

14 Otley Road is registered for up to 13 residents.

The Gatehouse

Harrogate, HG2 · 0.3 km · 31 beds
CQC: Requires improvement
ResidentialDementiaThe Franklyn Group
Fee not published
Area typical £1,482 a week
No reviews yet

Aire House

Harrogate, HG2 · 0.4 km · 8 beds
CQC: Good
ResidentialPriory Group
Fee not published
Area typical £1,482 a week
No reviews yet

See all 2 care homes run by Foresight Residential